Home‎ > ‎

Executive & council team

SOO Sudbury Executive 2017-2018:                                                                                  SOO Council 2017-2018: 
Community Coordinator - Lynne Houle                                                                                 Public Relations - Adele Houle

Secretary- Lise Guescini / Kelly Ball                                                                                      Transportation - Jean-Gilles Gervais

Treasurer - Lynn Bouillon                                                                                                        Dance Coordinator -Diane Pare

Disciplinary Chair Person - Brian Garinger                                                                             Bingo - Tammy Armstrong

Vice Coordinator - Vicki Garinger                                                                                           LETR - Joanne Pendrak

Athlete Advocate - Todd Lefebvre                                                                                          Registrar - Lynn B. / Suzanne Yanchuk

Volunteer Coordinator - Todd Lefebvre                                                                                   Fundraiser - available

                                                                            

                                                                                        Head coaches:


Spring:                                                                           Winter:                                                                      Summer:

5-pin bowling (Vicki Garinger)                                       Curling (James Logan)                                         Soccer (Guy Carriere)

Basketball (Athanese Simbagoye)                                Floor Hockey (Billy McCreight)                             T-Ball (to be determined)

Powerlifting  (Emma Leger)                                          Snowshoeing (Jean-Gilles Gervais)                       Soft-Ball (Joni Barton)

Rhythmic Gymnastics (Lynn Sydock)                         Figure Skating (any Can Skate                               Track (Karly Albrecht)

Swimming (Erika Lau)                                                  club you want)                                                       Bocce (Annette & Chad Deschesne) 

                                                                                                                                                                 Golf (to be determined)                                          


If there should be anything you wish to discuss you may contact any of us at any time, suggestions/ideas are welcomed & appreciated 

sudbury.communitycoordinator@specialolympicsontario.ca